Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 540 43.34%
AL FRANKEN 664 53.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 708 57.75%
SHARON SUND 516 42.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 584 47.75%
YVONNE SELCER 639 52.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 41 3.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 531 42.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 638 51.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 18 1.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.22%
DAN SEVERSON 542 45.70%
STEVE SIMON 569 47.98%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 2.94%
RANDY GILBERT 488 40.94%
REBECCA OTTO 610 51.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 1.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 36 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 465 38.65%
LORI SWANSON 645 53.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.25%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 294 30.72%
RICH STANEK 657 68.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.63%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 778 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.39%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 848 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.51%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 535 35.11%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 541 35.50%
ANDREW K MOLLER 434 28.48%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.92%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 737 60.56%
NO 480 39.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 642 52.97%
NO 570 47.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 276 35.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 501 64.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 323 40.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 467 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 524 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 499 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 503 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 201 30.00%
JAMES A. MOORE 467 69.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 472 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 460 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 463 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 465 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 264 40.00%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 393 59.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 466 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 354 55.75%
CHRIS RITTS 279 43.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 274 36.34%
BEVERLY J. AHO 478 63.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%