Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 571 45.10%
AL FRANKEN 662 52.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 764 60.93%
SHARON SUND 490 39.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 641 51.69%
YVONNE SELCER 599 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 581 46.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 621 49.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 3.64%
DAN SEVERSON 579 47.89%
STEVE SIMON 560 46.32%
BOB ODDEN 26 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.38%
RANDY GILBERT 504 41.55%
REBECCA OTTO 609 50.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.64%
SCOTT NEWMAN 515 42.28%
LORI SWANSON 623 51.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.99%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 243 25.29%
RICH STANEK 714 74.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 840 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.94%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 898 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.29%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 588 36.54%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 560 34.80%
ANDREW K MOLLER 452 28.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 792 63.21%
NO 461 36.79%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 681 54.52%
NO 568 45.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 289 36.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 495 62.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 322 41.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 458 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 590 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 584 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 578 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 572 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 563 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 559 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 249 35.22%
JAMES A. MOORE 456 64.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 556 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 558 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 560 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 558 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 559 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 559 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 559 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 552 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 271 38.77%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 426 60.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 558 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 555 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 410 62.22%
CHRIS RITTS 248 37.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 558 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 556 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 557 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 561 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 291 37.50%
BEVERLY J. AHO 484 62.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 561 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%