Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 657 47.00%
AL FRANKEN 702 50.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 861 61.85%
SHARON SUND 528 37.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 717 52.07%
YVONNE SELCER 655 47.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.36%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 667 47.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 672 48.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 3.88%
DAN SEVERSON 656 48.96%
STEVE SIMON 607 45.30%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.36%
RANDY GILBERT 577 43.12%
REBECCA OTTO 673 50.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 553 40.75%
LORI SWANSON 719 52.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.03%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.77%
DAN R. VACEK 26 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 281 25.27%
RICH STANEK 826 74.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 917 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.19%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 977 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.81%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 639 35.23%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 611 33.68%
ANDREW K MOLLER 550 30.32%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.77%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 687 60.05%
NO 457 39.95%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 589 51.53%
NO 554 48.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 360 41.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 516 58.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 372 41.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 518 58.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 637 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 629 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 628 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 624 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 615 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 613 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 598 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 596 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 601 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 594 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 303 38.65%
JAMES A. MOORE 480 61.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 598 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 601 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 589 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 332 43.46%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 430 56.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 441 59.51%
CHRIS RITTS 298 40.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 592 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 592 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 596 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 368 41.77%
BEVERLY J. AHO 511 58.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 593 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%