Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 1.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 588 49.08%
AL FRANKEN 579 48.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 765 64.56%
SHARON SUND 419 35.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 634 53.50%
YVONNE SELCER 549 46.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 595 49.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 551 45.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.36%
DAN SEVERSON 583 50.87%
STEVE SIMON 496 43.28%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.91%
RANDY GILBERT 499 43.32%
REBECCA OTTO 578 50.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.04%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 492 42.41%
LORI SWANSON 590 50.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.21%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 273 29.04%
RICH STANEK 663 70.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 778 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.27%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 836 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.34%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 522 34.92%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 527 35.25%
ANDREW K MOLLER 431 28.83%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 317 62.52%
NO 190 37.48%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 280 55.01%
NO 229 44.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 288 36.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 504 63.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 315 39.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 473 59.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 542 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 540 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 529 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 520 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 520 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 502 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 502 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 505 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 504 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 231 33.24%
JAMES A. MOORE 464 66.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 502 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 509 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 527 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 501 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 494 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 509 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 506 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 270 39.71%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 408 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 386 60.98%
CHRIS RITTS 245 38.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 497 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 319 42.70%
BEVERLY J. AHO 425 56.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 502 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%