Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 505 50.65%
AL FRANKEN 473 47.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 624 63.16%
SHARON SUND 364 36.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 554 57.23%
PAUL ALEGI 413 42.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 517 52.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 448 45.12%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 3.88%
DAN SEVERSON 511 53.62%
STEVE SIMON 394 41.34%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.50%
RANDY GILBERT 463 48.28%
REBECCA OTTO 440 45.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 450 46.58%
LORI SWANSON 469 48.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 189 24.45%
RICH STANEK 581 75.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 642 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.53%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 625 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Mayor (Deephaven)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. SKREDE 746 94.91%
WRITE-IN** 40 5.09%
Council Member (Deephaven) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY JEWETT 539 38.97%
DALE MOE 351 25.38%
DAREL GUSTAFSON 475 34.35%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 202 31.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 445 68.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 239 36.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 414 63.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 459 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 450 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 445 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 441 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 449 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 435 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 426 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 427 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 430 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 426 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 165 28.70%
JAMES A. MOORE 408 70.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 430 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 431 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 432 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 435 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 426 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 435 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 433 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 429 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 423 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 248 45.34%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 298 54.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 425 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 313 60.42%
CHRIS RITTS 202 39.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 425 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 427 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 427 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 243 40.77%
BEVERLY J. AHO 351 58.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%