Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 40 3.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 756 60.77%
AL FRANKEN 433 34.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 916 74.23%
SHARON SUND 315 25.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
State Representative District 34A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PEPPIN 997 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.54%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 775 62.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 406 32.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 770 64.11%
STEVE SIMON 352 29.31%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 3.66%
RANDY GILBERT 664 55.24%
REBECCA OTTO 443 36.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 34 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 652 54.11%
LORI SWANSON 461 38.26%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 261 24.88%
RICH STANEK 785 74.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 808 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 744 76.62%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 223 22.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Mayor (Dayton)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM MCNEIL 964 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 26 2.63%
Council Member (Dayton) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK SHERMER 531 28.95%
ANNE M. ZIEBELL 669 36.48%
DENNIS FISHER 378 20.61%
STEPHEN C. JOHNSON 246 13.41%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 407 48.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 430 51.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 442 52.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 395 47.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 581 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 582 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 572 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 568 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 570 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 567 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 339 44.72%
JAMES A. MOORE 417 55.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 565 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 563 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 564 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 568 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 564 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 316 43.71%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 405 56.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 560 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 363 50.49%
CHRIS RITTS 356 49.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 565 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 560 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 368 49.80%
BEVERLY J. AHO 371 50.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 558 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%