Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 49 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,010 49.12%
AL FRANKEN 963 46.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 33 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,298 63.94%
SHARON SUND 729 35.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 1,234 61.27%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 775 38.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 54 2.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,043 50.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 906 44.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 84 4.25%
DAN SEVERSON 1,023 51.80%
STEVE SIMON 819 41.47%
BOB ODDEN 45 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 79 3.98%
RANDY GILBERT 883 44.48%
REBECCA OTTO 933 47.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 37 1.86%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 50 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 46 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 843 42.17%
LORI SWANSON 1,005 50.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 33 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 54 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 501 28.98%
RICH STANEK 1,219 70.50%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,350 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 30 2.17%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 1,080 67.80%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 503 31.58%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.63%
Mayor (Champlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN SABAS 870 44.05%
ARMAND "ARMIE" NELSON 1,100 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 730 51.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 680 48.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 709 50.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 688 49.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,040 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,026 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,019 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,024 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,015 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,010 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,004 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 996 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 995 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 989 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 992 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 989 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 583 45.62%
JAMES A. MOORE 686 53.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 990 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 985 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 981 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 981 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 978 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 973 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 989 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 985 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 980 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 974 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 506 41.17%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 713 58.01%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 980 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 972 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 761 60.16%
CHRIS RITTS 493 38.97%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 976 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 970 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 976 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 978 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 982 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 749 59.92%
BEVERLY J. AHO 491 39.28%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 982 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.60%