Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 45 2.28%
MIKE MCFADDEN 973 49.24%
AL FRANKEN 927 46.91%
HEATHER JOHNSON 31 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,296 66.29%
SHARON SUND 659 33.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 1,246 64.09%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 695 35.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 67 3.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,020 51.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 826 41.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 32 1.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 118 6.21%
DAN SEVERSON 987 51.92%
STEVE SIMON 747 39.30%
BOB ODDEN 47 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 94 4.93%
RANDY GILBERT 805 42.19%
REBECCA OTTO 931 48.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 37 1.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 41 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 63 3.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 771 39.89%
LORI SWANSON 991 51.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 0.98%
MARY O'CONNOR 45 2.33%
DAN R. VACEK 43 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 495 29.32%
RICH STANEK 1,189 70.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,316 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 25 1.86%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 1,186 74.73%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 391 24.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.63%
Mayor (Champlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN SABAS 844 44.21%
ARMAND "ARMIE" NELSON 1,059 55.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 718 51.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 672 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 729 52.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 657 47.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,026 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,022 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,008 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,003 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 991 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 995 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 985 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 975 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 974 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 970 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 973 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 974 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 637 49.49%
JAMES A. MOORE 646 50.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 970 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 971 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 976 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 973 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 967 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 971 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 973 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 965 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 960 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 958 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 529 42.35%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 716 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 964 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 963 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 775 62.05%
CHRIS RITTS 469 37.55%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 962 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 960 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 959 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 961 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 962 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 733 59.16%
BEVERLY J. AHO 499 40.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 961 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.44%