Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 58 2.63%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,052 47.77%
AL FRANKEN 1,051 47.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 39 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,383 63.09%
SHARON SUND 806 36.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.14%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 1,301 59.87%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 871 40.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 80 3.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,068 48.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 984 44.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 28 1.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 35 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 126 5.92%
DAN SEVERSON 1,068 50.16%
STEVE SIMON 877 41.19%
BOB ODDEN 57 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 87 4.11%
RANDY GILBERT 915 43.22%
REBECCA OTTO 1,022 48.28%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 37 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 56 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 63 2.93%
SCOTT NEWMAN 882 41.04%
LORI SWANSON 1,078 50.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 46 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 65 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 498 26.69%
RICH STANEK 1,357 72.72%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,523 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 24 1.55%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 1,243 71.64%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 482 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.58%
Mayor (Champlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN SABAS 1,050 50.58%
ARMAND "ARMIE" NELSON 1,017 48.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.43%
Council Member Ward 1 (Champlin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN KARASEK 1,233 62.18%
RON ROSEN 742 37.42%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 677 45.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 822 54.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 747 49.90%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 747 49.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,144 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,131 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,118 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,103 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,100 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,105 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,093 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 1,076 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 22 2.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 1,069 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 1,071 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 1,073 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 1,069 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 557 40.63%
JAMES A. MOORE 810 59.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 1,069 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 1,064 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 1,064 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 1,065 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 1,065 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 1,059 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 1,062 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 1,070 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 1,064 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 1,053 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 493 36.90%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 836 62.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 1,060 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 1,056 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 761 58.18%
CHRIS RITTS 543 41.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 1,058 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 1,055 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 1,056 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 1,061 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 1,059 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 748 57.27%
BEVERLY J. AHO 554 42.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 1,054 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%