Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 216 33.13%
AL FRANKEN 410 62.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 296 46.32%
SHARON SUND 340 53.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
State Representative District 40A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES (CHUCK) SUTPHEN 243 38.51%
MICHAEL NELSON 383 60.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 3.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 218 33.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 399 61.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 3.94%
DAN SEVERSON 235 37.07%
STEVE SIMON 360 56.78%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 4.57%
RANDY GILBERT 196 30.87%
REBECCA OTTO 388 61.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 186 29.11%
LORI SWANSON 405 63.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.25%
DAN R. VACEK 23 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 139 26.48%
RICH STANEK 379 72.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 410 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.61%
Mayor (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY M. STEPHENS 278 46.57%
JEFFREY LUNDE 312 52.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Council Member Ward W (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB MATA 413 97.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.59%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 174 16.38%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 66 6.21%
PA MODOU ANN 82 7.72%
JESSICA CRAIG 245 23.07%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 56 5.27%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 163 15.35%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 33 3.11%
JAMES E. BURGETT 154 14.50%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 83 7.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 213 48.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 221 50.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 222 50.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 208 47.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 321 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 314 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 311 97.49%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 310 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 306 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 307 97.15%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 306 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 294 96.71%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 294 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 290 96.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 297 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 292 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 170 41.36%
JAMES A. MOORE 235 57.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 293 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 292 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 292 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 292 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 292 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 289 97.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 298 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 289 96.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 293 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 292 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 163 42.67%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 211 55.24%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 291 96.68%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 289 96.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 192 51.06%
CHRIS RITTS 178 47.34%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 288 96.00%
WRITE-IN** 12 4.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 290 96.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 288 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 288 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 285 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 210 55.12%
BEVERLY J. AHO 166 43.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 289 96.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.02%