Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 222 45.03%
AL FRANKEN 254 51.52%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 291 59.88%
SHARON SUND 195 40.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 36B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER CREMA 248 51.35%
MELISSA HORTMAN 235 48.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 3.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 233 47.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 233 47.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 4.73%
DAN SEVERSON 226 48.60%
STEVE SIMON 210 45.16%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 3.19%
RANDY GILBERT 194 41.28%
REBECCA OTTO 243 51.70%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 190 40.43%
LORI SWANSON 243 51.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.49%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 12 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 112 28.28%
RICH STANEK 284 71.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 298 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.32%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 217 61.82%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 133 37.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Mayor (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY M. STEPHENS 128 28.44%
JEFFREY LUNDE 321 71.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Council Member Ward E (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY PARKS 266 63.03%
REVA CHAMBLIS 155 36.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 137 41.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 191 58.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 155 47.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 171 52.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 121 40.74%
JAMES A. MOORE 175 58.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 203 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 194 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 197 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 117 40.91%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 168 58.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 202 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 198 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 183 62.67%
CHRIS RITTS 108 36.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 145 49.49%
BEVERLY J. AHO 147 50.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%