Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 707 47.67%
AL FRANKEN 749 50.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 941 64.28%
SHARON SUND 522 35.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 36B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER CREMA 771 52.45%
MELISSA HORTMAN 699 47.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 733 49.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 720 48.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 3.30%
DAN SEVERSON 722 50.67%
STEVE SIMON 637 44.70%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 1.96%
RANDY GILBERT 626 43.75%
REBECCA OTTO 738 51.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 621 42.80%
LORI SWANSON 775 53.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.14%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 238 18.99%
RICH STANEK 1,012 80.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,007 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.59%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 735 66.10%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 370 33.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.63%
Mayor (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOY M. STEPHENS 352 25.88%
JEFFREY LUNDE 1,005 73.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
Council Member Ward E (Brooklyn Park)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY PARKS 855 66.74%
REVA CHAMBLIS 420 32.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 378 38.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 601 61.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 407 41.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 581 58.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 726 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 717 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 702 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 698 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 700 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 696 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 689 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 683 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 677 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 674 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 677 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 682 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 286 32.21%
JAMES A. MOORE 597 67.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 676 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 674 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 686 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 672 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 670 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 671 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 676 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 675 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 674 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 666 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 337 37.70%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 551 61.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 681 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 671 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 488 57.82%
CHRIS RITTS 351 41.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 665 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 667 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 666 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 666 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 667 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 410 46.33%
BEVERLY J. AHO 472 53.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 672 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.32%