Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 481 39.33%
AL FRANKEN 691 56.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 626 51.78%
SHARON SUND 583 48.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 410 34.00%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 794 65.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 490 40.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 673 55.12%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 4.92%
DAN SEVERSON 498 41.57%
STEVE SIMON 619 51.67%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.75%
RANDY GILBERT 420 35.00%
REBECCA OTTO 684 57.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 422 35.14%
LORI SWANSON 690 57.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.50%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.17%
DAN R. VACEK 34 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 272 25.76%
RICH STANEK 782 74.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 891 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 382 41.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 531 58.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 400 43.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 507 55.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 680 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 674 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 662 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 659 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 648 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 656 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 648 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 645 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 311 37.52%
JAMES A. MOORE 517 62.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 644 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 651 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 642 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 651 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 640 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 643 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 640 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 314 37.79%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 514 61.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 641 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 471 57.58%
CHRIS RITTS 345 42.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 638 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 639 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 637 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 641 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 439 52.76%
BEVERLY J. AHO 389 46.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 646 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%