Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 328 35.19%
AL FRANKEN 568 60.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 471 51.25%
SHARON SUND 448 48.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 337 37.36%
LINDA SLOCUM 564 62.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 342 36.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 534 57.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.08%
DAN SEVERSON 357 39.36%
STEVE SIMON 495 54.58%
BOB ODDEN 18 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.52%
RANDY GILBERT 302 33.19%
REBECCA OTTO 527 57.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 282 31.16%
LORI SWANSON 552 60.99%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.33%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 31 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 208 27.15%
RICH STANEK 553 72.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 647 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 259 39.66%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 394 60.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 283 42.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 379 57.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 521 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 506 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 507 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 503 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 500 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 501 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 497 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 498 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 226 35.93%
JAMES A. MOORE 402 63.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 495 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 498 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 495 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 498 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 495 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 496 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 502 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 218 34.82%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 406 64.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 376 61.54%
CHRIS RITTS 235 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 498 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 498 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 496 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 495 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 502 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 362 59.25%
BEVERLY J. AHO 248 40.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%