Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 389 38.98%
AL FRANKEN 564 56.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 541 54.65%
SHARON SUND 447 45.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 342 35.22%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 625 64.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 3.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 410 41.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 520 52.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 404 41.52%
STEVE SIMON 496 50.98%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.68%
RANDY GILBERT 342 34.97%
REBECCA OTTO 549 56.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 322 32.69%
LORI SWANSON 579 58.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 243 29.07%
RICH STANEK 585 69.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 685 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 340 46.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 386 52.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 349 48.41%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 368 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 509 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 506 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 500 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 494 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 492 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 497 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 489 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 486 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 486 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 484 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 484 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 487 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 294 43.95%
JAMES A. MOORE 370 55.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 485 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 480 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 486 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 481 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 478 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 482 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 480 97.36%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 477 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 482 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 476 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 15 3.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 274 41.90%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 375 57.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 481 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 479 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 385 60.73%
CHRIS RITTS 241 38.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 482 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 479 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 477 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 481 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 481 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 377 57.91%
BEVERLY J. AHO 264 40.55%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 482 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.23%