Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 291 31.06%
AL FRANKEN 600 64.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 391 42.69%
SHARON SUND 521 56.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 291 31.80%
LINDA SLOCUM 618 67.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.66%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 307 32.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 564 60.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 5.23%
DAN SEVERSON 307 33.48%
STEVE SIMON 531 57.91%
BOB ODDEN 29 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 57 6.26%
RANDY GILBERT 241 26.48%
REBECCA OTTO 555 60.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 2.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 246 26.83%
LORI SWANSON 593 64.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 287 36.89%
RICH STANEK 480 61.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 681 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 308 47.24%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 342 52.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 330 51.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 309 48.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 489 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 477 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 475 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 476 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 465 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 468 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 460 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 463 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 465 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 462 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 466 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 469 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 236 40.07%
JAMES A. MOORE 349 59.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 466 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 457 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 468 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 456 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 456 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 453 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 463 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 459 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 463 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 460 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 202 35.63%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 360 63.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 462 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 458 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 345 61.06%
CHRIS RITTS 216 38.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 462 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 455 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 455 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 457 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 457 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 346 59.97%
BEVERLY J. AHO 227 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 460 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.92%