Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 671 50.76%
AL FRANKEN 625 47.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 848 64.68%
SHARON SUND 463 35.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 691 52.87%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 615 47.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 689 52.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 596 45.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 3.57%
DAN SEVERSON 680 52.75%
STEVE SIMON 547 42.44%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 2.71%
RANDY GILBERT 604 46.82%
REBECCA OTTO 623 48.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 588 45.44%
LORI SWANSON 650 50.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 12 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 211 19.25%
RICH STANEK 879 80.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 889 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 354 38.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 566 61.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 392 41.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 556 58.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 630 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 624 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 614 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 607 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 607 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 602 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 592 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 588 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 591 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 584 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 293 36.49%
JAMES A. MOORE 508 63.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 590 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 581 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 593 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 587 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 577 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 583 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 585 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 577 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 358 46.19%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 414 53.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 581 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 583 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 463 61.98%
CHRIS RITTS 280 37.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 575 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 577 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 583 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 577 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 582 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 384 47.00%
BEVERLY J. AHO 433 53.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 583 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%