Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 465 38.53%
AL FRANKEN 705 58.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 620 52.32%
SHARON SUND 562 47.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 455 39.02%
LINDA SLOCUM 709 60.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 2.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 468 38.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 672 55.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 4.95%
DAN SEVERSON 459 39.16%
STEVE SIMON 632 53.92%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 3.77%
RANDY GILBERT 405 34.67%
REBECCA OTTO 668 57.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 390 33.36%
LORI SWANSON 696 59.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 280 28.31%
RICH STANEK 702 70.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 830 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 335 37.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 561 62.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 369 41.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 523 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 600 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 600 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 586 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 583 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 580 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 586 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 574 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 564 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 564 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 561 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 567 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 565 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 251 32.68%
JAMES A. MOORE 516 67.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 570 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 562 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 560 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 561 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 559 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 553 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 310 40.36%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 455 59.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 481 64.56%
CHRIS RITTS 260 34.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 561 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 555 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 557 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 404 52.40%
BEVERLY J. AHO 363 47.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 557 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%