Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 1.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 371 41.73%
AL FRANKEN 495 55.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 487 55.22%
SHARON SUND 394 44.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 287 32.28%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 598 67.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 367 41.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 485 54.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.47%
DAN SEVERSON 383 44.33%
STEVE SIMON 433 50.12%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 3.91%
RANDY GILBERT 332 38.16%
REBECCA OTTO 476 54.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 305 34.82%
LORI SWANSON 518 59.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 205 27.85%
RICH STANEK 528 71.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 628 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 268 40.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 395 59.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 290 43.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 383 56.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 474 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 463 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 455 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 451 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 243 40.98%
JAMES A. MOORE 349 58.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 458 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 449 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 455 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 451 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 454 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 453 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 259 43.82%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 332 56.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 350 63.29%
CHRIS RITTS 203 36.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 455 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 452 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 447 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 452 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 449 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 282 48.96%
BEVERLY J. AHO 293 50.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 454 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%