Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 568 38.98%
AL FRANKEN 848 58.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 744 51.52%
SHARON SUND 700 48.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN MUMBLEAU 566 39.58%
LINDA SLOCUM 863 60.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 557 38.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 831 56.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.17%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 67 4.70%
DAN SEVERSON 581 40.77%
STEVE SIMON 751 52.70%
BOB ODDEN 25 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 2.66%
RANDY GILBERT 499 34.99%
REBECCA OTTO 835 58.56%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 473 32.85%
LORI SWANSON 868 60.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 22 1.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 335 27.59%
RICH STANEK 876 72.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,042 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 362 33.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 712 66.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 411 38.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 660 61.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 758 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 749 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 731 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 730 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 726 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 726 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 706 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 702 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 711 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 705 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 707 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 295 31.02%
JAMES A. MOORE 653 68.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 707 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 702 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 707 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 707 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 709 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 706 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 706 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 698 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 699 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 693 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 351 36.87%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 597 62.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 694 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 695 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 554 60.02%
CHRIS RITTS 365 39.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 696 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 693 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 695 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 692 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 693 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 479 51.07%
BEVERLY J. AHO 456 48.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 701 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%