Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 522 41.46%
AL FRANKEN 690 54.81%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 702 56.52%
SHARON SUND 539 43.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 435 35.34%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 795 64.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 527 41.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 668 53.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 4.70%
DAN SEVERSON 537 44.23%
STEVE SIMON 591 48.68%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.31%
RANDY GILBERT 453 37.47%
REBECCA OTTO 666 55.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.63%
SCOTT NEWMAN 447 36.49%
LORI SWANSON 691 56.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 20 1.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 23 1.88%
DAN R. VACEK 24 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 260 25.69%
RICH STANEK 751 74.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 809 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 365 43.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 469 55.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 368 43.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 476 56.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 552 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 289 38.58%
JAMES A. MOORE 459 61.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 517 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 516 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 519 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 275 39.17%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 425 60.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 462 66.57%
CHRIS RITTS 231 33.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 513 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 511 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 368 51.18%
BEVERLY J. AHO 350 48.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%