Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 609 56.86%
AL FRANKEN 448 41.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 738 69.56%
SHARON SUND 323 30.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 648 61.07%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 413 38.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 617 57.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 422 39.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 3.04%
DAN SEVERSON 631 60.04%
STEVE SIMON 374 35.59%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 2.56%
RANDY GILBERT 572 54.27%
REBECCA OTTO 433 41.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 550 51.89%
LORI SWANSON 463 43.68%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.38%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 195 21.45%
RICH STANEK 711 78.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 747 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 327 43.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 417 55.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 364 46.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 422 53.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 533 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 524 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 509 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 503 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 264 39.64%
JAMES A. MOORE 402 60.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 496 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 503 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 507 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 502 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 505 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 338 51.29%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 320 48.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 507 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 391 61.48%
CHRIS RITTS 245 38.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 506 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 499 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 503 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 350 51.17%
BEVERLY J. AHO 334 48.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 496 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%