Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 603 46.53%
AL FRANKEN 662 51.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 809 63.10%
SHARON SUND 471 36.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 619 48.10%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 667 51.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 612 47.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 638 49.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.17%
DAN SEVERSON 631 50.04%
STEVE SIMON 561 44.49%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 551 43.39%
REBECCA OTTO 642 50.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.57%
SCOTT NEWMAN 531 41.78%
LORI SWANSON 678 53.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 259 23.76%
RICH STANEK 826 75.78%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 916 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 413 44.70%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 511 55.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 406 43.10%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 536 56.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 686 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 678 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 674 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 670 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 671 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 667 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 663 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 650 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 652 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 650 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 654 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 328 39.00%
JAMES A. MOORE 510 60.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 654 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 652 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 660 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 651 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 651 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 651 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 643 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 359 43.83%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 457 55.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 647 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 654 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 504 64.37%
CHRIS RITTS 276 35.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 645 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 647 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 646 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 401 48.37%
BEVERLY J. AHO 425 51.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 645 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.53%