Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 437 36.72%
AL FRANKEN 700 58.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 28 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 592 50.13%
SHARON SUND 588 49.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 476 40.58%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 695 59.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 435 36.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 672 56.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 22 1.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 448 38.32%
STEVE SIMON 609 52.10%
BOB ODDEN 46 3.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 3.08%
RANDY GILBERT 392 33.50%
REBECCA OTTO 675 57.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 3.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 387 32.99%
LORI SWANSON 674 57.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.45%
MARY O'CONNOR 31 2.64%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 281 28.62%
RICH STANEK 695 70.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 859 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 341 38.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 555 61.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 429 47.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 478 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 681 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 672 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 663 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 661 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 657 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 657 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 659 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 650 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 653 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 649 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 650 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 299 36.73%
JAMES A. MOORE 514 63.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 648 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 646 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 646 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 647 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 645 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 641 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 650 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 644 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 642 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 641 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 274 34.60%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 516 65.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 641 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 643 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 467 59.72%
CHRIS RITTS 309 39.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 641 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 641 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 640 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 644 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 643 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 405 50.56%
BEVERLY J. AHO 391 48.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 647 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%