Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 459 46.50%
AL FRANKEN 505 51.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 604 61.76%
SHARON SUND 373 38.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 452 46.41%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 522 53.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 1.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 479 48.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 465 47.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 36 3.75%
DAN SEVERSON 479 49.84%
STEVE SIMON 431 44.85%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.58%
RANDY GILBERT 432 44.63%
REBECCA OTTO 483 49.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.54%
SCOTT NEWMAN 408 41.98%
LORI SWANSON 509 52.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 14 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 192 23.16%
RICH STANEK 636 76.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 697 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 233 34.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 446 65.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 270 38.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 427 61.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 488 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 479 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 478 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 473 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 465 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 465 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 466 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 463 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 203 32.74%
JAMES A. MOORE 417 67.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 463 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 465 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 463 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 464 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 466 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 466 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 463 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 264 45.52%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 316 54.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 364 65.59%
CHRIS RITTS 191 34.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 460 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 459 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 287 48.48%
BEVERLY J. AHO 304 51.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 463 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%