Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 1.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 836 42.37%
AL FRANKEN 1,088 55.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,124 57.26%
SHARON SUND 837 42.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 879 44.85%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 1,079 55.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 45 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 858 43.51%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,033 52.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 3.31%
DAN SEVERSON 854 44.20%
STEVE SIMON 974 50.41%
BOB ODDEN 39 2.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 2.69%
RANDY GILBERT 753 38.96%
REBECCA OTTO 1,064 55.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 724 37.24%
LORI SWANSON 1,099 56.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 30 1.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 1.23%
DAN R. VACEK 40 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 419 24.66%
RICH STANEK 1,272 74.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,436 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 501 35.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 925 64.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 601 40.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 880 59.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,056 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,054 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,035 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,023 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,030 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,026 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,018 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 1,000 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 1,003 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 996 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 999 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 995 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 384 29.86%
JAMES A. MOORE 898 69.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 991 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 993 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 996 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 992 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 988 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 986 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 1,003 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 1,001 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 995 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 989 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 493 38.97%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 769 60.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 993 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 994 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 748 61.92%
CHRIS RITTS 458 37.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 988 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 987 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 984 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 991 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 988 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 633 48.73%
BEVERLY J. AHO 665 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 990 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.80%