Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 554 43.05%
AL FRANKEN 699 54.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 705 55.42%
SHARON SUND 567 44.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 444 34.91%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 828 65.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 568 44.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 676 52.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 556 44.62%
STEVE SIMON 612 49.12%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.97%
RANDY GILBERT 481 38.57%
REBECCA OTTO 695 55.73%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 462 36.78%
LORI SWANSON 723 57.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.43%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 267 25.02%
RICH STANEK 794 74.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 891 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 311 35.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 562 64.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 394 43.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 509 56.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 602 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 605 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 595 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 589 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 590 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 584 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 576 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 579 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 566 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 580 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 579 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 289 36.13%
JAMES A. MOORE 510 63.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 579 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 573 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 588 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 579 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 569 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 574 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 583 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 572 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 579 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 563 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 273 33.83%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 533 66.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 571 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 569 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 485 62.42%
CHRIS RITTS 289 37.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 573 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 564 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 571 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 567 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 390 46.54%
BEVERLY J. AHO 446 53.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 574 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%