Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.34%
MIKE MCFADDEN 390 43.58%
AL FRANKEN 476 53.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 498 55.77%
SHARON SUND 395 44.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 321 36.31%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 562 63.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 397 44.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 457 51.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 1.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 4.37%
DAN SEVERSON 392 45.06%
STEVE SIMON 418 48.05%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 3.67%
RANDY GILBERT 350 40.14%
REBECCA OTTO 454 52.06%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 333 38.06%
LORI SWANSON 469 53.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 2.17%
DAN R. VACEK 19 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 210 28.07%
RICH STANEK 535 71.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 611 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 264 40.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 380 58.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 250 38.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 395 60.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 436 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 435 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 432 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 425 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 426 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 424 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 420 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 410 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 409 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 409 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 413 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 408 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 228 39.18%
JAMES A. MOORE 349 59.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 413 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 409 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 411 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 412 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 404 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 408 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 411 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 405 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 402 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 230 40.49%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 335 58.98%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 407 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 409 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 332 61.37%
CHRIS RITTS 206 38.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 402 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 400 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 401 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 275 49.02%
BEVERLY J. AHO 285 50.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 404 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.70%