Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 476 42.24%
AL FRANKEN 601 53.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 632 56.53%
SHARON SUND 485 43.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 400 36.10%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 708 63.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 492 43.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 568 50.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 5.57%
DAN SEVERSON 477 43.52%
STEVE SIMON 522 47.63%
BOB ODDEN 36 3.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 56 5.07%
RANDY GILBERT 403 36.47%
REBECCA OTTO 599 54.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 393 35.60%
LORI SWANSON 621 56.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.63%
DAN R. VACEK 38 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 273 29.01%
RICH STANEK 661 70.24%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.74%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 795 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.73%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 318 42.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 429 57.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 327 43.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 422 56.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 535 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 526 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 525 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 523 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 522 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 519 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 513 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 516 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 512 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 509 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 512 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 509 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 275 39.86%
JAMES A. MOORE 412 59.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 516 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 515 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 516 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 510 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 514 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 515 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 513 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 512 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 510 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 508 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 260 38.63%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 410 60.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 507 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 508 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 377 56.95%
CHRIS RITTS 282 42.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 506 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 508 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 506 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 506 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 345 51.11%
BEVERLY J. AHO 325 48.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 511 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%