Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 1.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 508 41.03%
AL FRANKEN 698 56.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 660 53.57%
SHARON SUND 572 46.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 395 32.35%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 826 67.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.43%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 505 40.82%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 680 54.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.97%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 4.43%
DAN SEVERSON 525 43.86%
STEVE SIMON 598 49.96%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 460 38.40%
REBECCA OTTO 660 55.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 24 1.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 442 36.62%
LORI SWANSON 699 57.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 305 30.23%
RICH STANEK 704 69.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 849 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 275 33.87%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 537 66.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 312 37.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 514 62.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 552 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 547 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 542 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 516 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 241 33.38%
JAMES A. MOORE 480 66.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 510 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 511 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 507 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 265 37.06%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 449 62.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 510 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 425 61.24%
CHRIS RITTS 267 38.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 504 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 338 47.08%
BEVERLY J. AHO 379 52.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%