Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.79%
MIKE MCFADDEN 243 33.38%
AL FRANKEN 464 63.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 347 48.60%
SHARON SUND 366 51.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 50B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ZAVIER BICOTT 211 29.47%
ANN LENCZEWSKI 503 70.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 2.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 242 33.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 448 61.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.55%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 4.77%
DAN SEVERSON 261 36.61%
STEVE SIMON 404 56.66%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 232 32.58%
REBECCA OTTO 422 59.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 3.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 198 27.69%
LORI SWANSON 458 64.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.98%
DAN R. VACEK 29 4.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 190 30.45%
RICH STANEK 431 69.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 523 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 203 38.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 323 60.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 214 41.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 303 58.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 400 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 393 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 393 97.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 391 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 394 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 396 98.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 385 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 380 96.69%
WRITE-IN** 13 3.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 382 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 381 97.19%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 380 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 379 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 169 35.73%
JAMES A. MOORE 301 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 381 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 382 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 387 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 378 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 378 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 377 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 386 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 382 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 381 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 163 34.10%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 312 65.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 378 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 273 58.71%
CHRIS RITTS 189 40.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 379 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 380 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 381 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 377 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 377 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 257 54.11%
BEVERLY J. AHO 216 45.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 377 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.33%