Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 28 35.44%
AL FRANKEN 47 59.49%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 36.71%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 50 63.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 33 41.77%
JAY MCNAMAR 46 58.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 37.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 46 58.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 6.33%
DAN SEVERSON 37 46.84%
STEVE SIMON 37 46.84%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.30%
RANDY GILBERT 32 41.56%
REBECCA OTTO 42 54.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.13%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 38.46%
LORI SWANSON 43 55.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HOFF 27 36.00%
RONALD WOLTJER 48 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Stony Brook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN GEHRKE 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Stony Brook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLIN OLSON 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Town Treasurer (Stony Brook Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL HOLTE 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 39 27.27%
MICHELLE GREINER 46 32.17%
SCOTT RUUD 53 37.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 40 53.33%
NO 35 46.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 37 49.33%
NO 38 50.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 47.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 52.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 30 44.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 37 55.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%