Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 53.62%
AL FRANKEN 30 43.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 34 48.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 36 51.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 42 60.00%
JAY MCNAMAR 28 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 46 66.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 22 31.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 5.97%
DAN SEVERSON 38 56.72%
STEVE SIMON 25 37.31%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 38 55.88%
REBECCA OTTO 25 36.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 5.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 47.06%
LORI SWANSON 31 45.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Roseville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON PRAHL 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Roseville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ORLYN BUSS 62 95.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.62%
Town Treasurer (Roseville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THEODORE ANDERSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT HANEY 21 33.33%
DANA BLUME 21 33.33%
MATTHEW DREWICKE 21 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 26 37.14%
MICHELLE GREINER 23 32.86%
SCOTT RUUD 21 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 13 32.50%
NO 27 67.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 53.57%
NO 13 46.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 9 21.95%
NO 32 78.05%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 44.44%
NO 15 55.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 29 49.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 30 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 44.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 31 55.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%