Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.53%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 46.84%
AL FRANKEN 40 50.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 38 48.10%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 41 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 41 51.90%
JAY MCNAMAR 38 48.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 38 48.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 45.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 10.26%
DAN SEVERSON 37 47.44%
STEVE SIMON 31 39.74%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 5.13%
RANDY GILBERT 30 38.46%
REBECCA OTTO 37 47.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 7.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 39.24%
LORI SWANSON 39 49.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 7.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HOFF 35 44.87%
RONALD WOLTJER 43 55.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 69 94.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Pomme De Terre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWAINE HARALDSON 73 97.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.67%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Pomme De Terre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK MYRON 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Town Treasurer (Pomme De Terre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANEY WOESSNER 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #261) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUZANNE WING 9 34.62%
LESLIE ANDERSON 6 23.08%
DALLAS RYLANDER 10 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 39 33.62%
MICHELLE GREINER 38 32.76%
SCOTT RUUD 38 32.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #261)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 46.67%
NO 8 53.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 26 40.63%
NO 38 59.38%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 24 37.50%
NO 40 62.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 35 53.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 31 46.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 60.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 26 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%