Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 4.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 109 44.49%
AL FRANKEN 123 50.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 119 48.37%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 127 51.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 117 47.76%
JAY MCNAMAR 128 52.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 121 49.39%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 46.12%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 8.75%
DAN SEVERSON 118 49.17%
STEVE SIMON 96 40.00%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 5.37%
RANDY GILBERT 109 45.04%
REBECCA OTTO 110 45.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 98 40.33%
LORI SWANSON 124 51.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.82%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HOFF 151 62.66%
RONALD WOLTJER 89 36.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 210 94.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 5.83%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 233 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 215 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Pelican Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALVIN W. HOHBEIN 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Town Clerk (Pelican Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN M. MOERKE 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #261) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUZANNE WING 168 32.88%
LESLIE ANDERSON 158 30.92%
DALLAS RYLANDER 180 35.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 0 0.00%
MICHELLE GREINER 0 0.00%
SCOTT RUUD 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 16 22.22%
ANDY SIIRA 13 18.06%
SHANE H ENGLUND 23 31.94%
CAROL JUUL 19 26.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #261)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 137 68.16%
NO 64 31.84%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 92 44.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 113 55.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 46.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 53.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%