Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 17 53.13%
AL FRANKEN 13 40.63%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 17 54.84%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 14 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 21 65.63%
JAY MCNAMAR 11 34.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 6.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 59.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 10 31.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 3.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 9.68%
DAN SEVERSON 18 58.06%
STEVE SIMON 7 22.58%
BOB ODDEN 3 9.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 6.45%
RANDY GILBERT 19 61.29%
REBECCA OTTO 9 29.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 3.23%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 9.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 14 45.16%
LORI SWANSON 12 38.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 6.45%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 30 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (North Ottawa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN KJESBO 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (North Ottawa Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA ANDERSON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #852) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM GOETTLE 0 0.00%
AMY SCHREIBER 0 0.00%
MARK KELLER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT HANEY 4 33.33%
DANA BLUME 4 33.33%
MATTHEW DREWICKE 4 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 19 33.93%
MICHELLE GREINER 20 35.71%
SCOTT RUUD 17 30.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 30.77%
NO 18 69.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 60.00%
NO 2 40.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 8 30.77%
NO 18 69.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 5 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 65.38%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 42.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 15 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%