Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 42.31%
AL FRANKEN 30 57.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 36.54%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 33 63.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 25 47.17%
JAY MCNAMAR 28 52.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 23 43.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 54.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 7.84%
DAN SEVERSON 23 45.10%
STEVE SIMON 23 45.10%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 8.00%
RANDY GILBERT 16 32.00%
REBECCA OTTO 29 58.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 31 60.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT HANEY 42 30.88%
DANA BLUME 44 32.35%
MATTHEW DREWICKE 45 33.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 42 80.77%
NO 10 19.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 69.23%
NO 16 30.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 17 41.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 58.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 36.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 26 63.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%