Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 11.54%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 42.31%
AL FRANKEN 12 46.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 11 42.31%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 15 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 10 41.67%
JAY MCNAMAR 14 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 7.69%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 42.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 13 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 11.54%
DAN SEVERSON 11 42.31%
STEVE SIMON 12 46.15%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 7.69%
RANDY GILBERT 9 34.62%
REBECCA OTTO 15 57.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 7.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 10 38.46%
LORI SWANSON 14 53.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #264) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT HANEY 20 31.25%
DANA BLUME 21 32.81%
MATTHEW DREWICKE 22 34.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 16 69.57%
NO 7 30.43%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #264)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 12 54.55%
NO 10 45.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 12 70.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 5 29.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 8 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%