Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 0.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 93 45.37%
AL FRANKEN 110 53.66%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 89 44.06%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 113 55.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 90 44.12%
JAY MCNAMAR 114 55.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 0.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 99 48.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 99 48.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 100 50.51%
STEVE SIMON 88 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.03%
RANDY GILBERT 89 44.72%
REBECCA OTTO 97 48.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 82 40.59%
LORI SWANSON 110 54.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.50%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Erdahl Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY I NELSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Erdahl Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE K. KRUSEMARK 182 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.62%
Town Treasurer (Erdahl Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD STONESTROM 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
TOWNSHIP QUESTION 1 (Erdahl Twp)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 132 65.35%
NO 70 34.65%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 124 32.12%
MICHELLE GREINER 134 34.72%
SCOTT RUUD 124 32.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 7 11.67%
ANDY SIIRA 19 31.67%
SHANE H ENGLUND 17 28.33%
CAROL JUUL 17 28.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 79 43.41%
NO 103 56.59%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 67 37.02%
NO 114 62.98%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 57 34.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 110 65.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 77 44.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 95 55.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%