Results for Selected Precincts in Grant County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 60 37.74%
AL FRANKEN 87 54.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 75 48.08%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 81 51.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BACKER 72 45.86%
JAY MCNAMAR 85 54.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 70 44.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 80 50.63%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 9.03%
DAN SEVERSON 68 43.87%
STEVE SIMON 69 44.52%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 8.33%
RANDY GILBERT 59 37.82%
REBECCA OTTO 76 48.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 4.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 48 31.17%
LORI SWANSON 91 59.09%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHAD VAN SANTEN 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT SOBERG 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANN GIESE 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DWIGHT WALVATNE 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUSTIN R. ANDERSON 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL GRONEBERG 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY C. LARSON 131 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Elk Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER QUICK 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Elk Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM ANDERSON 136 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Town Treasurer (Elk Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY BOOTS 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 101 32.69%
MICHELLE GREINER 96 31.07%
SCOTT RUUD 105 33.98%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.27%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY BETTERMANN 0 0.00%
ANDY SIIRA 2 28.57%
SHANE H ENGLUND 3 42.86%
CAROL JUUL 2 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #2908)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONYA BREITKREUTZ 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 64 42.67%
NO 86 57.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 65 42.76%
NO 87 57.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 72 54.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 59 45.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 71 54.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 45.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%