Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 4.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 145 55.13%
AL FRANKEN 100 38.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 17 6.46%
JOHN KLINE 187 71.10%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 59 22.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 203 77.19%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 58 22.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 172 65.40%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 79 30.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.14%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.81%
DAN SEVERSON 166 64.34%
STEVE SIMON 74 28.68%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 5.06%
RANDY GILBERT 141 54.86%
REBECCA OTTO 98 38.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 141 55.08%
LORI SWANSON 96 37.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.95%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 164 64.06%
JIM BRYANT 90 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 135 57.45%
BERNIE OVERBY 100 42.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 167 27.93%
DIRK NILES 63 10.54%
BECKY HINCHLEY 95 15.89%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 71 11.87%
JEAN ROTH 126 21.07%
WRITE-IN** 76 12.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 46.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 120 53.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 114 51.12%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 109 48.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%