Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 2.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 253 46.94%
AL FRANKEN 261 48.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 34 6.34%
JOHN KLINE 300 55.97%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 202 37.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 307 58.03%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 221 41.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 260 48.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 248 46.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 268 51.05%
STEVE SIMON 220 41.90%
BOB ODDEN 12 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 4.77%
RANDY GILBERT 233 44.47%
REBECCA OTTO 236 45.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 2.10%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 228 43.26%
LORI SWANSON 245 46.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 2.85%
DAN R. VACEK 18 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON R MAJERUS 293 58.60%
JIM BRYANT 206 41.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 430 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 247 59.66%
BERNIE OVERBY 166 40.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 418 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 407 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Council Member (Zumbrota) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TINA HOSTAGER 366 48.16%
BRAD DRENCKHAHN 375 49.34%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.50%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 291 22.54%
DIRK NILES 142 11.00%
BECKY HINCHLEY 275 21.30%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 145 11.23%
JEAN ROTH 254 19.67%
WRITE-IN** 184 14.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 159 39.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 244 60.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 196 49.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 201 50.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 339 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 339 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 334 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 336 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 331 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 331 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 336 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 335 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 335 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 333 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 334 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%