Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.29%
MIKE MCFADDEN 155 50.65%
AL FRANKEN 138 45.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 15 4.90%
JOHN KLINE 182 59.48%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 109 35.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 191 63.46%
LYNN SCHOEN 110 36.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 5.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 157 51.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 125 40.98%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.35%
DAN SEVERSON 156 52.17%
STEVE SIMON 120 40.13%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.29%
RANDY GILBERT 138 45.54%
REBECCA OTTO 142 46.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.32%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 141 47.00%
LORI SWANSON 142 47.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.33%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 240 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 123 53.02%
BERNIE OVERBY 109 46.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 223 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 146 34.68%
STEVEN ANDERSON 133 31.59%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 142 33.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 4 30.77%
CURTIS BEISSEL 4 30.77%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 3 23.08%
RYAN MURPHY 2 15.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 97 41.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 58.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 49.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 120 50.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%