Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.46%
MIKE MCFADDEN 149 51.56%
AL FRANKEN 125 43.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 20 6.97%
JOHN KLINE 167 58.19%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 100 34.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT GAROFALO 178 63.57%
MARLA VAGTS 102 36.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.46%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 151 52.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 120 41.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 1.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 7.37%
DAN SEVERSON 144 50.53%
STEVE SIMON 111 38.95%
BOB ODDEN 9 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.89%
RANDY GILBERT 128 45.23%
REBECCA OTTO 128 45.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 3.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 122 42.51%
LORI SWANSON 144 50.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 79 38.16%
BERNIE OVERBY 128 61.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.43%
School Board Member (ISD #659) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF QUINNELL 14 41.18%
JULIE PRITCHARD 10 29.41%
MARGARET COLANGELO 7 20.59%
FRITZ BOGOTT 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 60 47.62%
MARILYN SYVERSON 64 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 55 23.91%
CURTIS BEISSEL 68 29.57%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 47 20.43%
RYAN MURPHY 57 24.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 116 53.21%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 102 46.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 110 50.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 107 49.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%