Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 220 57.74%
AL FRANKEN 139 36.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 17 4.51%
JOHN KLINE 261 69.23%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 98 25.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 266 71.12%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 107 28.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 231 61.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 132 34.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 5.43%
DAN SEVERSON 231 62.77%
STEVE SIMON 109 29.62%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 6.56%
RANDY GILBERT 200 54.64%
REBECCA OTTO 130 35.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 205 55.26%
LORI SWANSON 134 36.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 277 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 198 60.18%
BERNIE OVERBY 131 39.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 309 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Mayor (Wanamingo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RYAN J HOLMES 356 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.93%
Council Member (Wanamingo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMIE MAJERUS 261 45.55%
TODD KYLLO 300 52.36%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.09%
Special Election for Council Member (Wanamingo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN LARRY VANDEWALKER 338 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.74%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 261 37.77%
MARILYN SYVERSON 296 42.84%
WRITE-IN** 134 19.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 160 50.47%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 157 49.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 169 52.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 154 47.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 282 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 279 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 276 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 278 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 280 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 281 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%