Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 166 44.03%
AL FRANKEN 196 51.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 19 5.05%
JOHN KLINE 199 52.93%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 158 42.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 238 63.64%
LYNN SCHOEN 136 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.40%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 177 47.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 178 47.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.80%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 7.10%
DAN SEVERSON 159 43.44%
STEVE SIMON 174 47.54%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 4.61%
RANDY GILBERT 140 37.94%
REBECCA OTTO 195 52.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 138 37.30%
LORI SWANSON 198 53.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.62%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 11 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORA BRYSON FELTON 158 43.65%
BRAD ANDERSON 204 56.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 305 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 302 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 177 60.00%
BERNIE OVERBY 118 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 291 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 92 34.72%
STEVEN ANDERSON 89 33.58%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 84 31.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 61 21.48%
CURTIS BEISSEL 106 37.32%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 51 17.96%
RYAN MURPHY 64 22.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 163 50.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 157 49.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 165 51.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 156 48.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 271 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 270 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 267 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 269 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 269 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 270 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 265 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 266 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 263 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%