Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 259 54.76%
AL FRANKEN 196 41.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 18 3.84%
JOHN KLINE 307 65.46%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 144 30.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 58B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT GAROFALO 301 65.01%
MARLA VAGTS 162 34.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 3.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 266 56.48%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 184 39.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 6.03%
DAN SEVERSON 259 55.82%
STEVE SIMON 169 36.42%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.68%
RANDY GILBERT 223 48.27%
REBECCA OTTO 206 44.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 2.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 234 51.32%
LORI SWANSON 187 41.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.19%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NORA BRYSON FELTON 187 41.56%
BRAD ANDERSON 263 58.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 179 49.31%
BERNIE OVERBY 183 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
School Board Member (ISD #195) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CORY LORENZEN 66 31.73%
JAY OTTE 69 33.17%
GARLAN DUBBELS 69 33.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.92%
School Board Member (ISD #252) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH BANKS 157 22.62%
CURTIS BEISSEL 227 32.71%
ROBERT W SIEBENALER 177 25.50%
RYAN MURPHY 129 18.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 195 50.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 192 49.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 181 47.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 202 52.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 326 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 319 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 322 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 320 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 321 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 320 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 322 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 317 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.94%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 317 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%