Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 200 60.24%
AL FRANKEN 120 36.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 12 3.66%
JOHN KLINE 228 69.51%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 88 26.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE DRAZKOWSKI 229 70.90%
M.A. SCHNEIDER 93 28.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 4.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 207 62.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 103 31.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 4.94%
DAN SEVERSON 213 65.74%
STEVE SIMON 92 28.40%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 6.12%
RANDY GILBERT 184 56.27%
REBECCA OTTO 110 33.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 185 56.40%
LORI SWANSON 119 36.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.13%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 274 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 172 65.40%
BERNIE OVERBY 91 34.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 255 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2805) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES D WENDT 55 24.12%
DIRK NILES 11 4.82%
BECKY HINCHLEY 38 16.67%
STEPHEN J. ROSENTHAL 28 12.28%
JEAN ROTH 63 27.63%
WRITE-IN** 33 14.47%
School Board Member (ISD #2172) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER M. SMITH 30 35.71%
MARILYN SYVERSON 41 48.81%
WRITE-IN** 13 15.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 161 60.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 39.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 148 56.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 116 43.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 220 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 217 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 214 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%