Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 209 38.28%
AL FRANKEN 312 57.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 33 6.08%
JOHN KLINE 272 50.09%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 238 43.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 312 57.56%
LYNN SCHOEN 228 42.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.74%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 232 42.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 286 52.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 5.31%
DAN SEVERSON 213 40.42%
STEVE SIMON 266 50.47%
BOB ODDEN 20 3.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.96%
RANDY GILBERT 188 35.47%
REBECCA OTTO 304 57.36%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 186 34.83%
LORI SWANSON 314 58.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.06%
DAN R. VACEK 4 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 461 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.71%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 432 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 260 63.57%
BERNIE OVERBY 144 35.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 406 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 405 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 270 58.19%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 188 40.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Council Member Ward 4 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT LAUGEN 198 40.66%
PEGGY REHDER 286 58.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 293 35.47%
STEVEN ANDERSON 257 31.11%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 261 31.60%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 225 49.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 228 50.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 224 50.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 222 49.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 373 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 368 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 372 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 362 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 364 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 359 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.10%