Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 3.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 189 33.93%
AL FRANKEN 341 61.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAULA OVERBY 33 5.96%
JOHN KLINE 228 41.16%
MIKE OBERMUELLER 293 52.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 21A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM KELLY 270 48.65%
LYNN SCHOEN 285 51.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.51%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 197 35.37%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 332 59.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 4.75%
DAN SEVERSON 194 35.47%
STEVE SIMON 320 58.50%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 2.55%
RANDY GILBERT 177 32.30%
REBECCA OTTO 338 61.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 166 30.40%
LORI SWANSON 332 60.81%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 13 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT MCNURLIN 444 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.77%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHEN (STEVE) BETCHER 403 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK COMSTOCK 266 63.18%
BERNIE OVERBY 152 36.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE THOMFORDE 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF BECKMAN 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Council Member at Large (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUSTIN J. SCHULENBERG 264 55.70%
ERIK C. FRIDELL 206 43.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Council Member Ward 4 (Red Wing)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT LAUGEN 207 41.07%
PEGGY REHDER 294 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #256) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ARLEN DIERCKS 281 34.10%
STEVEN ANDERSON 242 29.37%
BETHANY BORGSCHATZ 289 35.07%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 219 47.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 238 52.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 216 47.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 378 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 365 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 367 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 368 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 362 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN M. OFFERMANN 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. PUGH 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN EIDE 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 1st District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL D. WENTZELL 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN MOYNIHAN 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - 1st District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIAN SEAN WILTON 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE FAHEY 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN J. ASPHAUG 363 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 1st District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. BIBUS 374 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.58%
Judge - 1st District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY J. THEISEN 365 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.35%
Judge - 1st District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH CARTER 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%